IBO News

Last Updated:2012-09-14 16:13:25

2012 World Shootoffs
Here they are. Congrats to all that made the cut this year!


Here is the list of times for each class shooting off in the morning.



cx
2012 IBO World Championship



Shootoff Participants for: AHC





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Rng
1 AHC WESLEY S VAN HORN MIDDLEBURG PA 412 20 L - N
2 AHC KEITH DUERSTOCK Greensburg IN 405 15 N - L
3 AHC Kevin Marsh Middletown IN 404 15 N - L
3 AHC EARL SOVINE HURRICANE WV 404 14 N - L
3 AHC JIMMY C MAYLE GRAFTON WV 404 14 L - N
4 AHC Caleb Kerstetter Mt. Pleasant PA 402 16 L - N
5 AHC Dan Perdieu Tippecanoe IN 400 18 L - N
5 AHC CHRISTOPHER ASKINS HOWARD PA 400 13 N - L









Shootoff Participants for: CUB





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 CUB JESSE BURKETT PUNXSATAWNEY PA 425 27 C - D
2 CUB CODY COREY SHELBY TOWNSHIP MI 423 25 D - C
3 CUB Jordan Ashley NORTH BANGOR NY 420 24 D - C
4 CUB Jacob Slusarz Schenectady NY 419 23 C - D
5 CUB BRODY THOMPSON LENORE WV 416 21 C - D







Shootoff Participants for: FBO





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 FBO PAM HOCKMAN CLARION PA 376 7 F - E
2 FBO MELISSA GROVER POWHATAN POINT OH 375 13 F - E
3 FBO REBECCA PECJAK DILLINER PA 372 11 E - F
4 FBO Ashley Nezat Shippensburg PA 362 4 E - F
5 FBO Krysta Wiegers Metamora MI 360 4 F - E







Shootoff Participants for: FBR





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 FBR JENNIFER COGAR SHINNSTON WV 367 6 L - N
1 FBR MELISSA Hamilton PORT ALLEGANY PA 367 5 N - L
2 FBR CINDY PIRES GOSHEN IN 364 3 N - L
3 FBR SARA KAY EAST HADDAM CT 360 4 N - L
4 FBR BECKY CARSON GREENWOOD IN 355 3 N - L
5 FBR CHERYL SMITH CANTON OH 352 6 L - N







Shootoff Participants for: FHC





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 FHC THERESA MC ANDREW OLD FORGE PA 396 13 C - D
2 FHC Patricia Stoker Shelocta PA 391 14 D - C
3 FHC B Renae Hatchett Bloomington IN 389 14 C - D
4 FHC Alysha Kochik Smicksburg PA 386 10 C - D
5 FHC RITA DALEY PARKERSBURG WV 384 14 C - D







Shootoff Participants for: FSR





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 FSR BRENDA ZANNETAKIS LORDSTOWN OH 366 9 F - E
2 FSR MARTHA LORENCE DIAMOND OH 363 4 F - E
3 FSR PEGGY WATKINS VERMILION OH 356 3 E - F
4 FSR BRENDA SOVINE HURRICANE WV 353 4 F - E
5 FSR Debbie Rockhold Wellsburg WV 351 3 E - F







Shootoff Participants for: FTRD



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 FTRD Jenifer Stoner Lorton VA 340 4 C - D
2 FTRD Shana Wilson-Sattler Beaumont TX 301 1 C - D
3 FTRD Vivian Bryant Cantonment FL 289 0 C - D
4 FTRD Diana Smith Hammersville OH 258 2 C - D
5 FTRD Julie E Watson Pt. Pleasant WV 238 2 C - D







Shootoff Participants for: FY





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 FY Leighcia Meylan MIdland MI 411 17 D - C
2 FY Brandie Roberts Kendallville IN 408 16 D - C
3 FY AMBER RISNER CIRCLEVILLE OH 404 16 C - D
4 FY Sarah Wakefield Lima OH 399 9 D - C
5 FY Gabrielle Meylan Midland MI 396 13 D - C







Shootoff Participants for: HC





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 HC BILLY BURRESS FLOYDS KNOBS IN 414 16 M - K
2 HC BUDDY ATKINS SEAMAN OH 411 15 K - M
3 HC JOHN E BARKSDALE Jeffersonville IN 409 17 M - K
4 HC Rodney Marcum Walkerton IN 408 16 K - M
5 HC Christopher Reedy Galway NY 407 15 K - M







Shootoff Participants for: HF





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 HF DANIEL L SHERMAN MT. GILEAD OH 383 11 D - C
2 HF David Lewis Lebanon OH 381 7 C - D
3 HF MARK A COOPER THORNVILLE OH 377 8 D - C
4 HF MICHAEL GUSTAFSON MT GILEAD OH 375 7 C - D
5 HF Donald Y Frysinger Jr Carlisle PA 373 9 C - D







Shootoff Participants for: LB





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 LB Randy Irvine WILLIAMSTOWN WV 360 10 D - C
2 LB David Wallace Marietta OH 344 6 C - D
3 LB CALVIN SMOCK FREDONIA PA 337 5 C - D
4 LB C JACK RHUDY DAMASCUS VA 329 8 C - D
5 LB MICHAEL E BALDWIN QUINCY IN 305 4 C - D







Shootoff Participants for: MBF





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 MBF DAVE EGBERT SUNMAN IN 335 5 F - E
1 MBF DAVID E DUBRAWKA TIONESTA PA 335 4 F - E
1 MBF CHRIS TURNER AVON LAKE OH 335 3 F - E
2 MBF MICHAEL OATES NORWALK OH 331 3 F - E
2 MBF STEVE HILBUN FAIRBORN OH 331 2 F - E
3 MBF CHARLES O MAY COVERPORT KY 302 3 F - E







Shootoff Participants for: MBO





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 MBO NICK EMMART GREENCASTLE PA 399 14 J - H
2 MBO JOSEPH HERSHBERGER APPLE CREEK OH 398 10 J - H
3 MBO BRIAN K JONES Winchester KY 397 14 J - H
4 MBO BRENDON LOW ASTON PA 396 14 J - H
5 MBO DENNIS K HALFHILL DUNBAR PA 394 10 H - J







Shootoff Participants for: MBR





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 MBR ERIC GRIPPA NEW RICHMOND OH 397 13 B - A
2 MBR David Mc Quaker Acton ON 389 14 A - B
2 MBR Michael Grant Cincinnati OH 389 14 B - A
3 MBR Blake W Kitching New Market Ontario 388 12 B - A
4 MBR JEFF JOHNSTON DODGEVILLE WI 387 14 A - B
5 MBR JOSH FARLEY WATERFORD PA 382 10 A - B







Shootoff Participants for: MCBH



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 MCBH RICHARD THEILIG LEE MA 392 8 E - F
2 MCBH CHARLES L BUHLER CLINTON LA 390 13 E - F
2 MCBH STEPHEN FRANZESE NEWARK VALLEY NY 390 11 E - F
3 MCBH GARY P REX CLARION PA 389 13 E - F
4 MCBH William Campbell W Harrison IN 385 6 E - F
5 MCBH JOHN E DAVIDSON SLIPPERY ROCK PA 382 12 E - F
5 MCBH HAROLD L COGAR SHINNSTON WV 382 10 E - F







Shootoff Participants for: MCU





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 MCU SAM STEWART NINETY SIX SC 366 6 D - C
2 MCU JAY COTTRILL FRANKLIN IN 363 7 D - C
3 MCU CONRAD JONES III EDEN MD 347 7 D - C
4 MCU Alan Paul Rockville MD 330 3 D - C
5 MCU Robert Vayro Toowoomba QLD 320 2 D - C







Shootoff Participants for: MHC



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 MHC MARTY JONES LANSING NY 393 17 B - A
2 MHC William Epperson Biloxi MS 384 14 A - B
3 MHC JACOB WEBB FAIRFIELD IL 382 14 B - A
4 MHC Roger L Smith Hamersville OH 379 9 B - A
5 MHC THOMAS HOPKINS NORTH SCITUATE RI 375 13 A - B









Shootoff Participants for: MSR





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 MSR RICK HARRIS SCOTT DEPOT WV 400 10 E - F
2 MSR TERRY WALTER AMELIA OH 398 13 E - F
3 MSR THOMAS J MILLER PEN ARGYL PA 397 6 F - E
3 MSR ALAN BRADFORD NEW BOSTON MI 397 15 E - F
4 MSR RAY YOUNG ROCKPORT IN 393 10 E - F
5 MSR DANA HARDING PLYMOUTH MA 392 11 E - F







Shootoff Participants for: PMF



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 PMF Travis Tracey Zanesfield OH 365 8 G - I
2 PMF BRYAN J MARCUM NORWALK OH 341 7 G - I
3 PMF GREG AYERS SPRINGFIELD OH 324 4 G - I
4 PMF BRAD MARCUM NORWALK OH 288 2 G - I









Shootoff Participants for: PMR





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 PMR LEVI MORGAN ROSMAN NC 416 20 I - G
2 PMR DARRIN CHRISTENBERRY SPENCER IN 415 19 I - G
3 PMR TOMMY GOMEZ DEL VALLE TX 412 20 I - G
4 PMR DAN MC CARTHY WAUZEKA WI 404 18 I - G
4 PMR JACK WALLACE II NASHPORT OH 404 12 I - G
5 PMR NATHAN BROOKS MOUNTAINBURG AR 401 15 I - G
5 PMR DANNY EVANS MONTICELLO IL 401 15 I - G
5 PMR TIM GILLINGHAM PROVO UT 401 15 I - G







Shootoff Participants for: PRF





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 PRF KAILEY JOHNSTON DUBLIN GA 387 5 I - G
2 PRF Cara Fernandez LAPEER MI 381 10 I - G
3 PRF ALICIA MC HENRY ORANGEVILLE PA 377 9 I - G
4 PRF Jeanna Allbritain Newark OH 376 9 I - G
5 PRF EMILY BEAUBOUEF MT JULIET TN 368 2 I - G







Shootoff Participants for: PSR





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 PSR LYNN MORRISON NORTHPORT AL 392 15 I - G
2 PSR Allen Conner Attalla AL 391 13 I - G
2 PSR JEFFREY E CORTRIGHT CORNING NY 391 11 I - G
3 PSR RANDALL L JONES LULA GA 381 12 I - G
3 PSR THOMAS E CROWE UMPQUA OR 381 10 I - G
4 PSR CHARLES E BLANKINSHIP Georgetown TN 379 11 I - G
5 PSR R. DANIEL WILLIAMS Rixford PA 378 8 I - G
5 PSR Derry Null Zanesville OH 378 8 I - G







Shootoff Participants for: RU





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 RU JARED W NEAL SHARON PA 344 6 D - C
2 RU MARK LYNDE ADDISON NY 331 4 C - D
3 RU Jimmy Blackmon Clarksville Tn 318 1 D - C
4 RU SCOTT ANTCZAK CUDAHY WI 306 6 D - C
5 RU WILLIAM J WATSON Logan QU 293 2 D - C







Shootoff Participants for: SHC





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 SHC FRANK BURNS NEW RICHMOND OH 397 13 A - B
2 SHC BRUCE ZOSCHNICK WINONA LAKE IN 392 17 A - B
3 SHC ANTHONY J DISANZO JR FREEDOM PA 390 16 A - B
4 SHC GREGORY MUMMERT DOVER PA 388 15 A - B
5 SHC JERRY BROWN CECIL OH 386 12 A - B







Shootoff Participants for: SMC



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 SMC PHILLIP L JACOBS BEDFORD IN 393 11 N - L
2 SMC BOBBY H HARRELL MAINEVILLE OH 386 10 N - L
3 SMC TERRY B BINGAMAN READING PA 381 14 N - L
4 SMC LARRY BARTHOLOMEW MACUNGIE PA 375 9 N - L
5 SMC MIKE SHEPHERD TERRACE PARK OH 373 10 N - L









Shootoff Participants for: SPM





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 SPM LARRY E KADE Bluefield WV 405 15 G - I
1 SPM JEFF KIRKLAND CLARKSBURG PA 405 15 G - I
2 SPM MIKE S COGAR SHINNSTON WV 404 14 G - I
3 SPM LUCAS SCHIRF NORTHERN CAMBRIA PA 403 11 G - I
4 SPM HAROLD L COGAR II Shinnston WV 398 14 G - I
5 SPM BRENT DIFFENDERFER MERCERSBURG PA 395 8 G - I
5 SPM BRIAN MEESE HASTINGS PA 395 13 G - I
5 SPM JEFF FAHRINGER BETHLEHEM PA 395 11 G - I







Shootoff Participants for: TRD





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 TRD MITCH MILLER NELSON PA 328 6 D - C
2 TRD JOHN DEMMER III KINGSLEY PA 326 1 D - C
3 TRD Dewayne Martin Christianburg VA 322 5 D - C
4 TRD Paul Vogel Annandale VA 321 7 D - C
5 TRD JIM POWELL GRAND LEDGE MI 318 3 D - C







Shootoff Participants for: X-BOW



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 X-BOW MICHAEL S TENLEY CLARINGTON OH 392 12 B - A
2 X-BOW DAN MAKLEY IONA MI 380 13 B - A
3 X-BOW ROY MEDITZ VERONA VA 378 14 B - A
4 X-BOW Pierre Chapdelaine Richelieu QU 373 10 B - A
5 X-BOW DARRELL ASHENHART NEW MARTINSVILLE WV 369 9 B - A
5 X-BOW KELLY STRAIT BEAR CREEK TOWNSHIP PA 369 11 B - A







Shootoff Participants for: YH





Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 YH Harley Lynn Franklin PA 405 13 C - D
2 YH MIKE PIETRO DILLONVALE OH 399 12 D - C
2 YH Gunter Lautensleger West Alexandria OH 399 7 D - C
3 YH Alex Low Miamisburg OH 392 10 C - D
4 YH Nathaniel Parsons Vienna WV 388 8 C - D
5 YH Issac T Rausch Sunbury OH 385 7 D - C







Shootoff Participants for: YMR 13-14



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 YMR 13-14 AUSTIN TEMPLETON COKER AL 426 28 D - C
2 YMR 13-14 David Houser Creekside PA 421 23 C - D
3 YMR 13-14 Jack Ficarra Hamilton NY 420 28 C - D
4 YMR 13-14 JEREMY ELLIOTT CORBIN KY 419 21 D - C
5 YMR 13-14 KYLE EVANS Williamson WV 418 22 D - C







Shootoff Participants for: YMR 15-17



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 YMR 15-17 RYAN HAWKS WAVERLY OH 405 11 N - L
2 YMR 15-17 GLEN BORDWELL TULLY NY 400 14 N - L
3 YMR 15-17 DUSTIN KLINE FAIRLAND IN 396 16 N - L
4 YMR 15-17 Clay Thomas Morgan Gillett PA 395 14 L - N
5 YMR 15-17 ZACHARY J SAMEK DEER PARK WA 393 13 N - L







Shootoff Participants for: YTRD



Rnk Class FirstName LastName City State Score 11's Range
1 YTRD Zachary Stoner Lorton VA 175 1 D - C
2 YTRD Olivia Hansell Gillett PA 155 0 D - C










© 2009 International Bowhunting Organization. All Rights Reserved. Web Site Designed and Hosted by Raines Custom Design
Join us: Facebook   Follow us::Twitter